Oran

EBP Algérie

24 Benamar Taiba, Oran 31029, Algeria

No Google reviews yet

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Software & ITOther (Software & IT)
0.75 km1.5 kmNMarché Michelet1.28 kmHôtel raja1.21 kmHôtel Ikram0.8 km
  • Marché Michelet1.28 km
  • Hôtel raja1.21 km
  • Hôtel Ikram0.8 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 0.8 km of EBP Algérie, closest first.

All Software & IT in Oran
About

EBP Algérie is a software company located in Oran, specializing in software solutions and services, particularly focusing on management software for small and medium enterprises. It aims to support businesses in improving their operational efficiency through tailored software offerings.

Highlights

  • Located in Oran, Algeria
  • Specializes in management software for SMEs
  • Offers tailored software solutions and services
  • Active on social media under @ebp_algerie
  • No official website found

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

51/100
Strongest signal: Backend & software developmentHigh-potential specialties: 2

The strongest signal is Backend & software development (59/100), with 2 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  2. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Mobile developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal46

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. IT systems & networksNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. QA & software testingNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. AI & data scienceNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Data engineeringNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal40

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. CybersecurityNo direct signal36

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.6/ 10
Nearby landmarks
9.3
Google review volume
3.9
Google rating
4.8
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
5.1

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel Ikram 0.8 km
  • Hôtel raja 1.21 km
  • Marché Michelet 1.28 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Software & IT exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.