Oran

DELFIV OUEST

P92F+6C6, Rue Belair, Oran, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Software & ITOther (Software & IT)
0.75 km1.5 kmNMarché Michelet1.04 kmHôtel raja0.96 kmHôtel Ikram0.88 km
  • Marché Michelet1.04 km
  • Hôtel raja0.96 km
  • Hôtel Ikram0.88 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1 km of DELFIV OUEST, closest first.

All Software & IT in Oran
About

DELFIV OUEST is a software development and marketing company located in Oran. They focus on creating integrated software solutions that cater to the needs of commercial and industrial businesses, aiming to enhance their management performance.

Highlights

  • Offers integrated software solutions for businesses
  • Based in Oran, Algeria
  • Focuses on commercial and industrial markets
  • Provides software customization and support
  • Has a presence on social media platforms

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

59/100
Strongest signal: Backend & software developmentHigh-potential specialties: 1

The strongest signal is Backend & software development (71/100), with 1 high-potential specialty.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. As a software developer, backend engineering is necessary for creating server-side systems that support their software solutions.

  2. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Mobile developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. IT systems & networksModerate evidence47

    Their involvement in managing software solutions implies a potential requirement for IT support and systems management roles.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal46

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. QA & software testingNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data engineeringNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. AI & data scienceNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal40

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. CybersecurityNo direct signal36

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Digital marketing & SEOWeak evidence29

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  10. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
5.0/ 10 4.0 · 5 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
9.5
Google review volume
2.8
Google rating
4.7
Digital presence
7.0
Tech-hire signal
5.9

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel Ikram 0.88 km
  • Hôtel raja 0.96 km
  • Marché Michelet 1.04 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Software & IT exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.