Oran

Logisoft360

Av. d'Arcole, Oran 31013, Algeria

No Google reviews yet

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Software & ITOther (Software & IT)
1 km2 kmNHôtel Four Points by…1.5 kmHôtel Ibis Oran Les Fala…1.13 kmMarché Michelet1.4 km
  • Hôtel Four Points by Sheraton Oran1.5 km
  • Hôtel Ibis Oran Les Falaise1.13 km
  • Marché Michelet1.4 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 0.8 km of Logisoft360, closest first.

All Software & IT in Oran
About

Logisoft360 is a software company based in Oran, Algeria, with over nine years of experience in local and international markets. It specializes in providing a comprehensive range of software solutions, including inventory management and commercial management software, tailored to meet various business needs.

Highlights

  • Over 9 years of experience in the software market
  • Offers more than 20 specialized software solutions
  • Focuses on inventory and commercial management software
  • Operates in both local and international markets
  • Located near major hotels in Oran

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

51/100
Strongest signal: Backend & software developmentHigh-potential specialties: 2

The strongest signal is Backend & software development (59/100), with 2 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  2. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Mobile developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal46

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. AI & data scienceNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data engineeringNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. QA & software testingNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal40

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. CybersecurityNo direct signal36

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
4.8/ 10
Nearby landmarks
8.8
Google review volume
3.9
Google rating
4.8
Digital presence
5.5
Tech-hire signal
5.1

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel Ibis Oran Les Falaise 1.13 km
  • Marché Michelet 1.4 km
  • Hôtel Four Points by Sheraton Oran 1.5 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Software & IT exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.