Oran

Mior Agency – Création site web Oran

30 Av. Max Marchand, Oran 31000, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Software & ITWeb Development
1 km2 kmNHôtel Ibis Oran Les…1.46 kmMarché Michelet0.97 kmHôtel raja1.09 km
  • Hôtel Ibis Oran Les Falaise1.46 km
  • Marché Michelet0.97 km
  • Hôtel raja1.09 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 0.8 km of Mior Agency – Création site web Oran, closest first.

All Software & IT in Oran
About

Mior Agency is a premier web design firm located in Oran, specializing in the creation of modern websites and custom e-commerce solutions. It focuses on enhancing online presence for businesses through tailored web services.

Highlights

  • Based in Oran, Algeria
  • Specializes in WordPress and e-commerce solutions
  • Google rating of 5.0/5 based on 19 reviews
  • Offers customized plugins and SEO services
  • Quick delivery of web projects

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

45/100
Strongest signal: Backend & software developmentHigh-potential specialties: 3

The strongest signal is Backend & software development (49/100), with 3 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Mobile developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital marketing & SEOStrong evidence48

    The agency’s focus on SEO as a key part of their services strongly suggests a need for digital marketing roles.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal46

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. QA & software testingNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. AI & data scienceNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. Data engineeringNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal40

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. CybersecurityNo direct signal36

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
6.9/ 10 5.0 · 19 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
9.0
Google review volume
5.8
Google rating
5.9
Digital presence
8.5
Tech-hire signal
4.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Marché Michelet 0.97 km
  • Hôtel raja 1.09 km
  • Hôtel Ibis Oran Les Falaise 1.46 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Software & IT exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.