Oran

SARL KB Développement

N°26 1ér étage, Hai EL makkari, Avenue Ramdane Cheikh, Oran 31000, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

1 km2 kmNHôtel raja1.73 kmHôtel Ikram0.77 kmMarché aux puces1.79 km
  • Hôtel raja1.73 km
  • Hôtel Ikram0.77 km
  • Marché aux puces1.79 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2 km of SARL KB Développement, closest first.

All Software & IT in Oran
About

SARL KB Développement is a software company based in Oran specializing in ERP solutions and management software for the Algerian market. Established in 2008, it serves a diverse clientele including SMEs and industrial groups, and is known for its rapid response support and a variety of digital services.

Highlights

  • Founded in 2008 by Kamel and Yacine Bousmaha
  • Serves over 1,000 clients across Algeria
  • Offers ERP, stock management, and payroll solutions
  • Known for 24-hour support and responsiveness
  • Has a robust digital presence on multiple social media platforms

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

71/100
Strongest signal: Frontend & web developmentHigh-potential specialties: 3

The strongest signal is Frontend & web development (73/100), with 3 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. The company provides modern web solutions, which implies a necessity for frontend development expertise related to their projects.

  2. Their ERP management system and related services require robust backend software engineering capabilities for server-side logic and API integration.

  3. ERP/CRM implementationStrong evidence62

    The company specifically specializes in ERP solutions, indicating a strong need for roles related to ERP implementation and management.

  4. IT systems & networksStrong evidence58

    The company provides IT support, network installation and infrastructure maintenance, necessitating strong IT systems expertise.

  5. Mobile developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal46

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. UI/UX & product designModerate evidence43

    The company combines design and development, indicating a need for user interface and experience expertise, although specific roles are not named.

  4. QA & software testingNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. AI & data scienceNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. Data engineeringNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal40

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. CybersecurityNo direct signal36

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Digital marketing & SEOWeak evidence29

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  10. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
6.5/ 10 4.4 · 20 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
9.1
Google review volume
6.0
Google rating
5.0
Digital presence
8.0
Tech-hire signal
7.1

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel Ikram 0.77 km
  • Hôtel raja 1.73 km
  • Marché aux puces 1.79 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Software & IT exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.