Algiers

Soltic Algerie

P5PG+HRQ, Mohammadia 16000, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Software & ITCybersecurity
0.25 km0.5 kmNHotel palais fa…0.41 kmOstel Tamaris0.33 kmCentre commercial Mohamadia M…0.05 km
  • Hotel palais familial0.41 km
  • Ostel Tamaris0.33 km
  • Centre commercial Mohamadia Mall0.05 km

Other listings named “Soltic”

Same name and sector in Algiers: other branches or agencies, nearest first.

Nearby, same sector

Within 0.8 km of Soltic Algerie, closest first.

All Software & IT in Algiers
About

Soltic Algérie is a well-established IT services company based in Mohammadia, specializing in cybersecurity and digital transformation. Founded in 2009, it has successfully grown its team to 17 experts and serves over 200 clients across Algeria, providing tailored solutions to secure information systems.

Highlights

  • Established in 2009; over 15 years of experience in cybersecurity
  • Supports over 200 clients across Algeria
  • Team includes 17 certified experts
  • Notable customer satisfaction rate of 96%
  • Specializes in digital transformation and data protection

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

51/100
Strongest signal: CybersecurityHigh-potential specialties: 3

The strongest signal is Cybersecurity (59/100), with 3 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. CybersecurityStrong evidence59

    The company's core focus on cybersecurity services strongly signals a significant need for cybersecurity roles.

  2. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Mobile developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal46

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. IT systems & networksNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. AI & data scienceNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Data engineeringNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. QA & software testingNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal40

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
5.4/ 10 4.3 · 11 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
6.1
Google review volume
4.4
Google rating
5.1
Digital presence
6.5
Tech-hire signal
5.1

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tech job postings

Technical vacancies seen on the employer's website. Check that they are still open.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Centre commercial Mohamadia Mall 0.05 km
  • Ostel Tamaris 0.33 km
  • Hotel palais familial 0.41 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Software & IT exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.