Algiers

MBM TECHNOLOGY

City Baha I N° 96 Lido, Mohammadia, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Software & ITOther (Software & IT)
0.4 km0.8 kmNHotel palais famil…0.74 kmOstel Tamaris0.63 kmCentre commercial Mohamadia …0.64 km
  • Hotel palais familial0.74 km
  • Ostel Tamaris0.63 km
  • Centre commercial Mohamadia Mall0.64 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 0.8 km of MBM TECHNOLOGY, closest first.

All Software & IT in Algiers
About

MBM Technology is a corporation located in Mohammadia, Algeria, specializing in electronic document management and IT network solutions. Established in 2008, it offers services including security systems, infrastructure development, and comprehensive IT consulting.

Highlights

  • Founded in 2008 with a focus on technology solutions
  • Specializes in electronic document management and IT networks
  • Offers services including security systems and IT consulting
  • Operates in both Algeria and France
  • Rated 3.8/5 based on 15 reviews

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

59/100
Strongest signal: IT systems & networksHigh-potential specialties: 1

The strongest signal is IT systems & networks (66/100), with 1 high-potential specialty.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. IT systems & networksStrong evidence66

    Job postings for IT engineers and their focus on IT infrastructure directly imply the need for IT systems and networking roles.

  2. Digital product & project managementStrong evidence58

    Several roles mentioned on their website relate to project management, reflecting the need for product and project management expertise.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Mobile developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal46

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. AI & data scienceNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Data engineeringNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. QA & software testingNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. CybersecurityNo direct signal36

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
5.9/ 10 3.8 · 15 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
5.4
Google review volume
5.1
Google rating
4.5
Digital presence
7.5
Tech-hire signal
5.9

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tech job postings

Technical vacancies seen on the employer's website. Check that they are still open.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Ostel Tamaris 0.63 km
  • Centre commercial Mohamadia Mall 0.64 km
  • Hotel palais familial 0.74 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Software & IT exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.