Algiers

A-TECH Solutions

Mohammadia, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Software & ITMobile Development
0.25 km0.5 kmNHotel palais …0.45 kmOstel Tamaris0.3 kmCentre commercial Mohamadia M…0.07 km
  • Hotel palais familial0.45 km
  • Ostel Tamaris0.3 km
  • Centre commercial Mohamadia Mall0.07 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 0.8 km of A-TECH Solutions, closest first.

All Software & IT in Algiers
About

A-TECH Solutions is a software development agency based in Mohammadia, Algeria, specializing in creating mobile apps, websites, and IT solutions. With a small team and a strong focus on client satisfaction, they have earned a high rating for their services.

Highlights

  • Specializes in mobile apps, websites, and IT solutions
  • Small company size of 2-10 employees
  • Google rating of 4.7/5 from 15 reviews
  • Located near Mohamadia Mall and hotels
  • Hiring for .NET Backend Developer Intern

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

63/100
Strongest signal: Backend & software developmentHigh-potential specialties: 1

The strongest signal is Backend & software development (78/100), with 1 high-potential specialty.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. The company has an active job posting for a .NET Backend Developer Intern which directly evidences the potential for backend software roles.

  2. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Mobile developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal46

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. IT systems & networksNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. AI & data scienceNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data engineeringNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. QA & software testingNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal40

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. CybersecurityNo direct signal36

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
3.2/ 10 4.7 · 15 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
6.1
Google review volume
5.1
Google rating
5.6
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
6.3

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tech job postings

Technical vacancies seen on the employer's website. Check that they are still open.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Centre commercial Mohamadia Mall 0.07 km
  • Ostel Tamaris 0.3 km
  • Hotel palais familial 0.45 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Software & IT exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.