Algiers

SADEEM INFORMATIQUE - Agence de développement mobile et web, ERP Odoo (Algérie)

11 ème Étage, P5PG+23, Mohammadia 16000, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Software & ITMobile Development
0.25 km0.5 kmNHotel palais f…0.41 kmOstel Tamaris0.32 kmCentre commercial Mohamadia M…0.04 km
  • Hotel palais familial0.41 km
  • Ostel Tamaris0.32 km
  • Centre commercial Mohamadia Mall0.04 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 0.8 km of SADEEM INFORMATIQUE - Agence de développement mobile et web, ERP Odoo (Algérie), closest first.

All Software & IT in Algiers
About

Sadeem Informatique is a leading digital agency in Mohammadia, Algeria, specializing in mobile and web application development alongside ERP solutions like Odoo. They aim to support businesses with advanced digital solutions to enhance their operations and user experience.

Highlights

  • Offers services in mobile and web application development
  • Specializes in ERP implementation with Odoo
  • High Google rating of 4.9/5 from 24 reviews
  • Active presence on multiple social media platforms
  • Hiring for a Business Development Manager in IT

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

68/100
Strongest signal: Backend & software developmentHigh-potential specialties: 3

The strongest signal is Backend & software development (69/100), with 3 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. The company mentions secure backend systems as an essential part of their service offerings, highlighting a need for backend software engineers.

  2. Frontend & web developmentModerate evidence69

    Sadeem specializes in interactive web interface development, indicating strong demand for frontend web roles.

  3. Mobile developmentModerate evidence60

    Sadeem specializes in native and cross-platform mobile applications, demonstrating a clear need for mobile development roles.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationModerate evidence52

    Sadeem offers ERP solutions and consulting, indicating a strong need for professionals in ERP implementation.

  5. Data analytics & BIModerate evidence48

    The company includes advanced data analysis in their service offerings, suggesting potential for hiring data analysts.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. UI/UX & product designModerate evidence47

    Sadeem emphasizes user experience and interface design in their services, indicating strong potential for hiring UI/UX designers.

  2. DevOps, cloud & SREWeak evidence46

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  3. IT systems & networksModerate evidence44

    The company mentions IT Services and management, which implies some potential for IT systems roles, although specifics are lacking.

  4. QA & software testingNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. AI & data scienceWeak evidence42

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  6. Data engineeringWeak evidence42

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  7. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal40

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. CybersecurityNo direct signal36

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Digital marketing & SEOWeak evidence29

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  10. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
6.9/ 10 4.9 · 24 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
6.1
Google review volume
6.2
Google rating
6.1
Digital presence
8.0
Tech-hire signal
6.8

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tech job postings

Technical vacancies seen on the employer's website. Check that they are still open.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Centre commercial Mohamadia Mall 0.04 km
  • Ostel Tamaris 0.32 km
  • Hotel palais familial 0.41 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Software & IT exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.