Algiers

AYRADE

étage 7, Mall, N° 1254, Centre Commercial, Mohammadia 16058, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Software & ITWeb Development
0.25 km0.5 kmNHotel palais f…0.41 kmOstel Tamaris0.32 kmCentre commercial Mohamadia M…0.04 km
  • Hotel palais familial0.41 km
  • Ostel Tamaris0.32 km
  • Centre commercial Mohamadia Mall0.04 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 0.8 km of AYRADE, closest first.

All Software & IT in Algiers
About

AYRADE is a leading web hosting and cloud services provider based in Algeria, specializing in professional hosting solutions and cybersecurity services. Established in 2007, AYRADE also offers ERP integration and cloud computing services to businesses, positioning itself as a key player in the Algerian tech landscape.

Highlights

  • Established in 2007 as a web hosting leader
  • Offers VPS and cyber security services
  • Provides ERP solutions, including Odoo SaaS
  • Located in Mohammadia, near shopping and hotels
  • Recognized for its flexibility and client-centric approach

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

74/100
Strongest signal: Backend & software developmentHigh-potential specialties: 5

The strongest signal is Backend & software development (74/100), with 5 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. The position of Senior Web Developer likely encompasses backend responsibilities, reflecting a solid demand for Backend Software capabilities.

  2. AYRADE is actively seeking a Senior Web Developer, indicating a clear requirement for Frontend Web skills.

  3. DevOps, cloud & SREStrong evidence63

    The company offers cloud services and has positions related to system administration, implying a need for DevOps and SRE skills.

  4. CybersecurityStrong evidence62

    AYRADE provides cybersecurity solutions and maintains a position for cybersecurity, showing a strong need for this expertise.

  5. IT systems & networksStrong evidence60

    The active job listing for Systems Administration indicates a robust requirement for IT support and networking roles.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Mobile developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationModerate evidence47

    The presence of an ERP Support Engineer position indicates some level of demand for ERP implementation skills.

  3. Data analytics & BIWeak evidence44

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  4. AI & data scienceNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Data engineeringNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. QA & software testingNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal40

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
8.4/ 10 4.0 · 92 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
6.1
Google review volume
9.5
Google rating
4.5
Digital presence
10.0
Tech-hire signal
7.4

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tech job postings

Technical vacancies seen on the employer's website. Check that they are still open.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Centre commercial Mohamadia Mall 0.04 km
  • Ostel Tamaris 0.32 km
  • Hotel palais familial 0.41 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Software & IT exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.