Oran

RiseGroup

Oran 31000, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Software & ITIT Outsourcing
0.75 km1.5 kmNMarché Sidi Okba0.98 kmMarché vestimentaire0.86 kmCité Universitaire Haï E…0.72 km
  • Marché Sidi Okba0.98 km
  • Marché vestimentaire0.86 km
  • Cité Universitaire Haï El Badr0.72 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2 km of RiseGroup, closest first.

All Software & IT in Oran
About

RiseGroup is a computer networking service based in Oran, Algeria, known for providing information technology solutions and consultancy. The company has achieved a perfect rating and shows a strong commitment to innovation and effective service delivery.

Highlights

  • Rated 5.0/5 based on 5 reviews
  • Located near Cité Universitaire Haï El Badr
  • Offers backend development roles, including Node.js
  • Focused on maximizing business and brand returns
  • Information technology company with a strong digital presence

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

65/100
Strongest signal: Backend & software developmentHigh-potential specialties: 1

The strongest signal is Backend & software development (82/100), with 1 high-potential specialty.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. The active job posting for a Backend Developer (Node.js) indicates a clear demand for backend software roles.

  2. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Mobile developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal46

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. AI & data scienceNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data engineeringNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. QA & software testingNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal40

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. CybersecurityNo direct signal36

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
4.1/ 10 5.0 · 5 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
9.3
Google review volume
2.8
Google rating
5.4
Digital presence
4.5
Tech-hire signal
6.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tech job postings

Technical vacancies seen on the employer's website. Check that they are still open.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Cité Universitaire Haï El Badr 0.72 km
  • Marché vestimentaire 0.86 km
  • Marché Sidi Okba 0.98 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Software & IT exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.