Oran

Chougrani Tech informatique

05 Rue Hadj Freh Daiffallah, Oran 31000, Algeria

No Google reviews yet

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Software & ITDigital transformation
1 km2 kmNCité Universitaire Ha…0.93 kmChahrazed1.29 kmHotel Bladi1.53 km
  • Cité Universitaire Haï El Badr0.93 km
  • Chahrazed1.29 km
  • Hotel Bladi1.53 km
1 other business at this addressTSThe Success Agency

Nearby, same sector

Within 2 km of Chougrani Tech informatique, closest first.

All Software & IT in Oran
About

Chougrani Tech is an IT services company based in Oran, Algeria, focusing on digital transformation for businesses. They offer a range of services including web and mobile development, cybersecurity, and ERP solutions, aiming to improve the operational efficiency of their clients.

Highlights

  • Located in Oran, Algeria, specializing in IT services
  • Services include web/mobile development, ERP, and cybersecurity
  • Focuses on helping businesses with digital transformation
  • Offers tailored solutions for operational efficiency
  • Active presence on Facebook

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

66/100
Strongest signal: Backend & software developmentHigh-potential specialties: 2

The strongest signal is Backend & software development (69/100), with 2 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. The company offers custom software development, indicating a need for backend development skills.

  2. Chougrani Tech actively develops customized web solutions for businesses, necessitating frontend expertise.

  3. CybersecurityStrong evidence54

    The company specifically lists cybersecurity as one of its core services, indicating a strong requirement for this role.

  4. Mobile developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. ERP/CRM implementationModerate evidence49

    The inclusion of ERP solutions suggests a need for expertise in ERP implementations.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. IT systems & networksModerate evidence49

    There is a focus on managing IT systems and networks, suggesting a need for IT systems/network professionals.

  2. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal46

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. QA & software testingNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. AI & data scienceNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. Data engineeringNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal40

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
5.6/ 10
Nearby landmarks
8.4
Google review volume
3.9
Google rating
4.8
Digital presence
7.5
Tech-hire signal
6.6

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Cité Universitaire Haï El Badr 0.93 km
  • Chahrazed 1.29 km
  • Hotel Bladi 1.53 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Software & IT exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.