Oran

Oritek

Rue Capol Chef Meftah Kada, Oran 31000, Algeria

5.0 · 1 Google review

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Software & ITOther (Software & IT)
0.75 km1.5 kmNMarché Sidi Okba1.19 kmMarché vestimentaire1.1 kmCité Universitaire Haï…0.7 km
  • Marché Sidi Okba1.19 km
  • Marché vestimentaire1.1 km
  • Cité Universitaire Haï El Badr0.7 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2 km of Oritek, closest first.

All Software & IT in Oran
About

Oritek is a software company based in Oran, Algeria, known for delivering high-quality software solutions. It has achieved a perfect customer rating, indicating strong performance and satisfaction.

Highlights

  • Located in Oran, Algeria
  • Rated 5.0/5 by customers
  • Focuses on software development
  • Serves the local market and potentially beyond

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

51/100
Strongest signal: Backend & software developmentHigh-potential specialties: 2

The strongest signal is Backend & software development (59/100), with 2 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  2. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Mobile developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal46

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. IT systems & networksNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. QA & software testingNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. AI & data scienceNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Data engineeringNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal40

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. CybersecurityNo direct signal36

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
1.3/ 10 5.0 · 1 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
9.0
Google review volume
0.0
Google rating
5.1
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
5.1

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Cité Universitaire Haï El Badr 0.7 km
  • Marché vestimentaire 1.1 km
  • Marché Sidi Okba 1.19 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Software & IT exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.