Oran

On Tour Oran

Oran 31000, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

0.75 km1.5 kmNCité Universitaire Haï El B…0.63 kmHotel Bladi1.05 kmHotel Pacha0.96 km
  • Cité Universitaire Haï El Badr0.63 km
  • Hotel Bladi1.05 km
  • Hotel Pacha0.96 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2 km of On Tour Oran, closest first.

All Hospitality & Tourism in Oran
About

On Tour Oran is a travel agency based in Oran, Algeria, specializing in organized trips, hotel bookings, and visa services. With over three years of experience, it aims to provide a comfortable travel experience through the historical and cultural landscapes of western Algeria.

Highlights

  • Specializes in organized tours and travel services
  • Offers visa services and hotel bookings
  • Over 3 years of experience in the travel industry
  • High Google rating of 4.9/5
  • Located near major landmarks in Oran

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
5.1/ 10 4.9 · 15 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
8.8
Google review volume
5.3
Google rating
5.7
Digital presence
4.5
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Cité Universitaire Haï El Badr 0.63 km
  • Hotel Pacha 0.96 km
  • Hotel Bladi 1.05 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Hospitality & Tourism exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 25–28
      Nov 2026
      HOSTEX Expo 2026Trade & industry exposCentre de Conventions Mohamed BenahmedOran

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.