Oran

Utchan tours

1°er, M8PV+PQ2, Avenue Albert, Oran, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Hospitality & TourismOther (Hospitality & Tourism)
1 km2 kmNÉcole Supérieure de l'…1.33 kmMarché Sidi Okba1.27 kmMarché vestimen…1.44 km
  • École Supérieure de l'Administration Militaire1.33 km
  • Marché Sidi Okba1.27 km
  • Marché vestimentaire1.44 km
1 other business at this addressSPSARL PROTEC IMPORT EXPORT

Nearby, same sector

Within 3 km of Utchan tours, closest first.

All Hospitality & Tourism in Oran
About

Utchan Tours is a travel agency based in Oran, Algeria, focusing on organized tours and providing visa assistance. It is well-regarded among customers, as indicated by its positive rating, and aims to offer a variety of travel experiences in the region.

Highlights

  • Offers organized tours and visa assistance
  • Rated 4.3/5 based on 54 reviews
  • Located near Marché Sidi Okba and École Supérieure de l'Administration Militaire
  • Aimed at providing diverse regional travel experiences
  • Noted as a trusted agency in the local market

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
4.1/ 10 4.3 · 54 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
8.0
Google review volume
8.4
Google rating
4.7
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Marché Sidi Okba 1.27 km
  • École Supérieure de l'Administration Militaire 1.33 km
  • Marché vestimentaire 1.44 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Hospitality & Tourism exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 25–28
      Nov 2026
      HOSTEX Expo 2026Trade & industry exposCentre de Conventions Mohamed BenahmedOran

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.