Oran

Assure Foods

Oran, Algeria

5.0 · 4 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Hospitality & TourismOther (Hospitality & Tourism)
0.5 km1 kmNChahrazed0.47 kmHôpital Militaire Dr.…0.52 kmHotel Bladi0.83 km
  • Chahrazed0.47 km
  • Hôpital Militaire Dr. Amir Mohamed Benaissa0.52 km
  • Hotel Bladi0.83 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 3 km of Assure Foods, closest first.

All Hospitality & Tourism in Oran
About

Assure Foods is a distinguished catering service based in Oran, Algeria, known for its quality offerings and strong customer ratings. Despite its limited online presence, it has established itself through a decade of experience in corporate catering and event services.

Highlights

  • Rated 5.0/5 based on 4 reviews
  • Located in Oran, Algeria
  • Specializes in catering and corporate meal services
  • Has 10 years of experience in the catering industry
  • No online presence, mostly recognized locally

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

35/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (42/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal34

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.1/ 10 5.0 · 4 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
6.7
Google review volume
2.3
Google rating
5.3
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
3.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Chahrazed 0.47 km
  • Hôpital Militaire Dr. Amir Mohamed Benaissa 0.52 km
  • Hotel Bladi 0.83 km

Next salon for this sector

Where Hospitality & Tourism exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 25–28
      Nov 2026
      HOSTEX Expo 2026Trade & industry exposCentre de Conventions Mohamed BenahmedOran

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.