Oran

شركة الوطنية للتأمين

M9F3+X2Q, Oran, Algeria

4.3 · 4 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

0.75 km1.5 kmNCité Universitaire Haï El B…0.58 kmHotel Bladi1.1 kmHotel Pacha0.97 km
  • Cité Universitaire Haï El Badr0.58 km
  • Hotel Bladi1.1 km
  • Hotel Pacha0.97 km
2 other businesses at this addressRCRezux CompanyOTOn Tour Oran

Nearby, same sector

Within 2 km of شركة الوطنية للتأمين, closest first.

All Finance & Banking in Oran
About

شركة الوطنية للتأمين is an insurance company located in Oran, Algeria, specializing in providing various insurance services. It has been recognized for its customer satisfaction with a rating of 4.3 out of 5.

Highlights

  • Located in Oran, Algeria
  • Recognized with a 4.3/5 Google rating
  • Offers various insurance services
  • Has nearby landmarks such as Cité Universitaire Haï El Badr
  • Potential tech hiring signal in Data Analytics

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

40/100
Strongest signal: Data analytics & BIHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Data analytics & BI (45/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. CybersecurityNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.0/ 10 4.3 · 4 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
8.9
Google review volume
2.3
Google rating
4.9
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
4.0

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Cité Universitaire Haï El Badr 0.58 km
  • Hotel Pacha 0.97 km
  • Hotel Bladi 1.1 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Finance & Banking exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 16–18
      Nov 2026
      TASHIL 2026Finance & businessPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.