Algiers

Educe-IT

N° 538 Cité Douzi 03, Bab Ezzouar 16024, Algeria

5.0 · 3 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Software & ITDigital transformation
0.5 km1 kmNHotel el khalij0.07 kmHotel palais familial0.37 kmCentre commerci…0.77 km
  • Hotel el khalij0.07 km
  • Hotel palais familial0.37 km
  • Centre commercial Mohamadia Mall0.77 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1 km of Educe-IT, closest first.

All Software & IT in Algiers
About

Educe-IT is an information services company located in Bab Ezzouar, Algeria, recognized for its high customer satisfaction rating. It specializes in offering DevOps training and instruction in Java and Spring frameworks, responding to the growing demand for tech skills in the region.

Highlights

  • Achieved a perfect Google rating of 5.0/5
  • Specializes in DevOps and Java/Spring training
  • Located near several hotels and a shopping mall
  • Observed job postings for DevOps and Java instructors
  • Offers services in the growing tech education sector

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

59/100
Strongest signal: DevOps, cloud & SREHigh-potential specialties: 1

The strongest signal is DevOps, cloud & SRE (71/100), with 1 high-potential specialty.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. DevOps, cloud & SREDirect evidence71

    Educe-IT has a direct posting for a DevOps trainer, indicating potential for related roles.

  2. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Mobile developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. AI & data scienceNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data engineeringNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. QA & software testingNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal40

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. CybersecurityNo direct signal36

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
1.9/ 10 5.0 · 3 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
5.6
Google review volume
1.7
Google rating
5.3
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
5.9

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tech job postings

Technical vacancies seen on the employer's website. Check that they are still open.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hotel el khalij 0.07 km
  • Hotel palais familial 0.37 km
  • Centre commercial Mohamadia Mall 0.77 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Software & IT exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.