Oran

مركز تكوين شهادة كفاءة المهنية لسائقين نقل الاشخاص و البضائع Training Center El Bahia

M8GP+W43, Rue Mekki Si Brahim, Oran, Algeria

5.0 · 4 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Professional ServicesVocational training
1 km2 kmNChahrazed0.77 kmHôpital Militaire Dr. Amir …0.98 kmHotel Bladi1.48 km
  • Chahrazed0.77 km
  • Hôpital Militaire Dr. Amir Mohamed Benaissa0.98 km
  • Hotel Bladi1.48 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 3 km of مركز تكوين شهادة كفاءة المهنية لسائقين نقل الاشخاص و البضائع Training Center El Bahia, closest first.

All Professional Services in Oran
About

Training Center El Bahia in Oran specializes in training drivers for passenger and freight transportation, focusing on professional certification. With a strong reputation reflected in its perfect rating, it is positioned as a key institution for aspiring drivers in the region.

Highlights

  • Offers professional driver certification for passengers and goods transport
  • Rated 5.0/5 stars based on customer reviews
  • Located in Oran, accessible from major landmarks
  • Provides training focused on the Algerian transportation sector

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

28/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (32/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal32

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.1/ 10 5.0 · 4 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
7.1
Google review volume
2.3
Google rating
5.3
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.8

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Chahrazed 0.77 km
  • Hôpital Militaire Dr. Amir Mohamed Benaissa 0.98 km
  • Hotel Bladi 1.48 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Professional Services exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 25–28
      Nov 2026
      HOSTEX Expo 2026Trade & industry exposCentre de Conventions Mohamed BenahmedOran

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.