Oran

Next Learn Center

15 boulevard de l'industrie, Oran 31000, Algeria

5.0 · 1 Google review

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Professional ServicesVocational training
0.4 km0.8 kmNLe Royal0.67 kmÉcole Supérieure de l'Admini…0.23 kmMarché Sidi Okba0.5 km
  • Le Royal0.67 km
  • École Supérieure de l'Administration Militaire0.23 km
  • Marché Sidi Okba0.5 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2 km of Next Learn Center, closest first.

All Professional Services in Oran
About

Next Learn Center, located in Oran, specializes in providing certified professional training for tomorrow's careers. They offer a variety of courses in digital fields, including web development, digital marketing, data science, and cybersecurity, all designed to prepare learners for the challenges of the digital job market.

Highlights

  • Offers over 20 certified training programs
  • Trained more than 500 learners
  • 95% success rate among graduates
  • Courses designed by industry experts
  • Personalized training paths aligned with business goals

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

35/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 4

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (41/100), with 4 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEOModerate evidence41

    The availability of digital marketing courses directly indicates a likelihood of hiring digital marketing professionals.

  2. IT systems & networksModerate evidence33

    Since the center offers courses in cybersecurity and general IT, there is a strong likelihood they may hire for IT systems and networks roles.

  3. Data analytics & BIModerate evidence32

    The focus on data science and business intelligence courses suggests a clear need for data analytics professionals.

  4. Frontend & web developmentModerate evidence29

    The center offers web development courses, indicating a potential need for frontend web developers to educate the students.

  5. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Backend technologies are included in their web development curriculum, suggesting a hiring potential for backend software roles.

  3. Digital product & project managementModerate evidence25

    The presence of project management training indicates a potential need for product and project managers.

  4. CybersecurityModerate evidence24

    The focus on cybersecurity training directly suggests a strong need for cybersecurity professionals.

  5. AI & data scienceModerate evidence23

    The robust data science curriculum indicates a strong likelihood of hiring data scientists for program delivery.

  6. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
3.7/ 10 5.0 · 1 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
9.4
Google review volume
0.0
Google rating
5.1
Digital presence
6.0
Tech-hire signal
3.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • École Supérieure de l'Administration Militaire 0.23 km
  • Marché Sidi Okba 0.5 km
  • Le Royal 0.67 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Professional Services exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 25–28
      Nov 2026
      HOSTEX Expo 2026Trade & industry exposCentre de Conventions Mohamed BenahmedOran

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.