Oran

Bth Institut

M9J2+MMX, Amari Mohamed St, Oran, Algeria

4.7 · 3 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Professional ServicesVocational training
0.75 km1.5 kmNMarché vestimentaire1.15 kmMarché El Hamri1.03 kmCité Universitaire Haï El …0.33 km
  • Marché vestimentaire1.15 km
  • Marché El Hamri1.03 km
  • Cité Universitaire Haï El Badr0.33 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 3 km of Bth Institut, closest first.

All Professional Services in Oran
About

Bth Institut is a training center based in Oran, Algeria, providing various educational services focused on vocational training. It is notable for its high rating and proximity to local universities and markets, indicating its strategic location for educational initiatives.

Highlights

  • Located on Amari Mohamed St, Oran
  • Rated 4.7/5 based on 3 reviews
  • Offers vocational training services
  • Close to Cité Universitaire Haï El Badr and local markets
  • Active presence on social media platforms

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

28/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (32/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal32

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
1.9/ 10 4.7 · 3 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
9.2
Google review volume
1.8
Google rating
5.1
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.8

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Cité Universitaire Haï El Badr 0.33 km
  • Marché El Hamri 1.03 km
  • Marché vestimentaire 1.15 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Professional Services exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 25–28
      Nov 2026
      HOSTEX Expo 2026Trade & industry exposCentre de Conventions Mohamed BenahmedOran

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.