Oran

Fransabank El Djazaïr SPA

Cité Dar El Beida - Coopérative El Zouhour N° 12, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

1 km2 kmNgare routière Bet…1.68 kmHôtel Ikram1.63 kmZénith Oran1.72 km
  • gare routière Bethioua1.68 km
  • Hôtel Ikram1.63 km
  • Zénith Oran1.72 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1 km of Fransabank El Djazaïr SPA, closest first.

All Finance & Banking in Oran
About

Fransabank El Djazaïr SPA is a universal bank in Algeria that began operations on October 1, 2006. It provides a range of financial services for individuals, professionals, and businesses through its network of 24 branches.

Highlights

  • Founded on October 1, 2006
  • Serves individuals, professionals, and businesses
  • Operates a network of 24 branches
  • Offers online banking and electronic payment solutions
  • Rated 3.1/5 on Google with 13 reviews

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

40/100
Strongest signal: Data analytics & BIHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Data analytics & BI (45/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. CybersecurityNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksWeak evidence42

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
4.8/ 10 3.1 · 13 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
8.3
Google review volume
4.9
Google rating
3.3
Digital presence
5.5
Tech-hire signal
4.0

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tech job postings

Technical vacancies seen on the employer's website. Check that they are still open.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel Ikram 1.63 km
  • gare routière Bethioua 1.68 km
  • Zénith Oran 1.72 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Finance & Banking exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 16–18
      Nov 2026
      TASHIL 2026Finance & businessPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.