Oran

Arab Banking Corporation - ABC Cité Djamel

M9XW+8WR, 3ème Boulevard Péripherique, Oran, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

1.25 km2.5 kmNgare routière Bethioua1.34 kmHôpital Régional d…1.55 kmZénith Oran1.93 km
  • gare routière Bethioua1.34 km
  • Hôpital Régional de la Sûreté Nationale1.55 km
  • Zénith Oran1.93 km

Other listings named “Arab”

Same name and sector in Oran: other branches or agencies, nearest first.

Nearby, same sector

Within 1 km of Arab Banking Corporation - ABC Cité Djamel, closest first.

All Finance & Banking in Oran
About

Arab Banking Corporation - ABC Cité Djamel is a financial institution located in Oran, Algeria. With a presence in the country for over 25 years, it offers a variety of banking products and services to its customers.

Highlights

  • Operates in Algeria for over 25 years
  • Offers diverse banking products and solutions
  • Located in Oran near major landmarks
  • Has an average rating of 3.1 out of 5
  • Estimated tech hiring signal indicates a focus on Data Analytics

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

40/100
Strongest signal: Data analytics & BIHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Data analytics & BI (45/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. CybersecurityNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.9/ 10 3.1 · 24 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
8.1
Google review volume
6.4
Google rating
2.8
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
4.0

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • gare routière Bethioua 1.34 km
  • Hôpital Régional de la Sûreté Nationale 1.55 km
  • Zénith Oran 1.93 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Finance & Banking exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 16–18
      Nov 2026
      TASHIL 2026Finance & businessPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.