Oran

BEA Banque Extérieure d'Algérie Agence 081

M9WX+34X, Rue Djamel Eddine El Afghani, Oran, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

1 km2 kmNgare routière Bethio…1.55 kmHôpital Régional…1.44 kmZénith Oran1.61 km
  • gare routière Bethioua1.55 km
  • Hôpital Régional de la Sûreté Nationale1.44 km
  • Zénith Oran1.61 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1.5 km of BEA Banque Extérieure d'Algérie Agence 081, closest first.

All Finance & Banking in Oran
About

BEA Banque Extérieure d'Algérie, located in Oran, is a part of the national banking network offering a range of financial services, including currency exchange and banking products. It holds a favorable customer rating of 4.1 and is well-placed near significant landmarks in the city.

Highlights

  • Offers various banking services including currency exchange
  • Located in Oran, close to key city landmarks
  • Holds a customer rating of 4.1 from 13 reviews
  • Part of the national banking network
  • Tech-hiring signal shows interest in Data Analytics roles

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

40/100
Strongest signal: Data analytics & BIHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Data analytics & BI (45/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. CybersecurityNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.9/ 10 4.1 · 13 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
8.0
Google review volume
4.9
Google rating
4.6
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
4.0

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôpital Régional de la Sûreté Nationale 1.44 km
  • gare routière Bethioua 1.55 km
  • Zénith Oran 1.61 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Finance & Banking exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 16–18
      Nov 2026
      TASHIL 2026Finance & businessPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.