Oran

DESKCOM

N 25 Rue Castors Famillaux, Oran 31000, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Retail & CommerceGeneral Retail
0.75 km1.5 kmNChahrazed1.16 kmHotel Bladi0.49 kmHotel Pacha0.51 km
  • Chahrazed1.16 km
  • Hotel Bladi0.49 km
  • Hotel Pacha0.51 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 3 km of DESKCOM, closest first.

All Retail & Commerce in Oran
About

DESKCOM is a prominent computer store based in Oran, specializing in gaming PCs and business IT solutions. With a strong commitment to customer service and a wide range of products, including custom-built computers, it supports both individual gamers and businesses with their IT needs.

Highlights

  • Offers gaming PCs and business IT solutions
  • Located in Oran, with high customer rating of 4.8/5
  • Provides custom builds and fast delivery
  • Active on social media platforms like Facebook and Instagram
  • Offers support in various IT product categories

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

36/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (43/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEOWeak evidence43

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksModerate evidence33

    The business model requires robust IT systems to support sales and customer service, indicating a need for IT and networking roles.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
7.7/ 10 4.8 · 72 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
8.3
Google review volume
9.1
Google rating
6.0
Digital presence
7.5
Tech-hire signal
3.6

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hotel Bladi 0.49 km
  • Hotel Pacha 0.51 km
  • Chahrazed 1.16 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Retail & Commerce exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 25–28
      Nov 2026
      HOSTEX Expo 2026Trade & industry exposCentre de Conventions Mohamed BenahmedOran

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.