Oran

Africapap

M966+GR2 Cité Essoukna beaulieu, Oran 31000, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Retail & CommerceGeneral Retail
0.5 km1 kmNÉcole nationale poly…0.72 kmHotel Pacha0.84 kmInstitut National des Téléco…0.27 km
  • École nationale polytechnique d'Oran - Maurice Audin0.72 km
  • Hotel Pacha0.84 km
  • Institut National des Télécommunication et des technologies de l'information et de Communication0.27 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2 km of Africapap, closest first.

All Retail & Commerce in Oran
About

Africapap is a retail store located in Oran, specializing in computer equipment, printers, stationery, and educational supplies. Founded in 2012, it also offers delivery services across Algeria, aiming to provide a comprehensive selection of tech and office products.

Highlights

  • Founded in 2012 in Oran, Algeria
  • Offers computers, printers, and stationery supplies
  • Delivers across all 69 wilayas of Algeria
  • Rated 2.9/5 based on customer reviews
  • Maintains an active social media presence

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

35/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (41/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEOWeak evidence41

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Data analytics & BINo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. IT systems & networksWeak evidence25

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
5.7/ 10 2.9 · 9 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
8.0
Google review volume
4.1
Google rating
3.5
Digital presence
8.5
Tech-hire signal
3.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Institut National des Télécommunication et des technologies de l'information et de Communication 0.27 km
  • École nationale polytechnique d'Oran - Maurice Audin 0.72 km
  • Hotel Pacha 0.84 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Retail & Commerce exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 25–28
      Nov 2026
      HOSTEX Expo 2026Trade & industry exposCentre de Conventions Mohamed BenahmedOran

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.