Oran

PROTIN INFORMATIQUE

35 Ave Habcha Ahmed, PROTIN 31000, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Retail & CommerceGeneral Retail
1 km2 kmNCité Universit…1.74 kmChahrazed1.51 kmHôpital Militaire Dr. Amir…1.73 km
  • Cité Universitaire Haï El Badr1.74 km
  • Chahrazed1.51 km
  • Hôpital Militaire Dr. Amir Mohamed Benaissa1.73 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 3 km of PROTIN INFORMATIQUE, closest first.

All Retail & Commerce in Oran
About

Protin Informatique is a computer store located in Oran specializing in the sale of various computer hardware and laptops. It has garnered a positive reputation with a 4.0-star rating from customers.

Highlights

  • Located in Oran, Algeria
  • Specializes in computer hardware and laptops
  • Rated 4.0 out of 5 based on 60 reviews
  • Contact available via phone or email
  • Nearby landmarks include a hotel and university

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

35/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (42/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Data analytics & BINo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. IT systems & networksWeak evidence25

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
4.0/ 10 4.0 · 60 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
7.4
Google review volume
8.7
Google rating
4.0
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
3.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Chahrazed 1.51 km
  • Hôpital Militaire Dr. Amir Mohamed Benaissa 1.73 km
  • Cité Universitaire Haï El Badr 1.74 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Retail & Commerce exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 25–28
      Nov 2026
      HOSTEX Expo 2026Trade & industry exposCentre de Conventions Mohamed BenahmedOran

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.