Oran

Al Salam Bank Algeria

M983+FWX, Oran, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

0.5 km1 kmNHotel Bladi0.84 kmHotel Pacha0.03 kmInstitut Nation…0.79 km
  • Hotel Bladi0.84 km
  • Hotel Pacha0.03 km
  • Institut National des Télécommunication et des technologies de l'information et de Communication0.79 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 3 km of Al Salam Bank Algeria, closest first.

All Finance & Banking in Oran
About

Al Salam Bank Algeria is a financial institution located in Oran, providing various banking services, including vehicle and home financing options. With a Google rating of 3.6 out of 5, it positions itself within the Algerian banking sector, addressing both individual and business financing needs.

Highlights

  • Offers a range of financing options including auto and home loans
  • Located near several hotels and a telecommunications university
  • Rated 3.6/5 on Google with 27 reviews
  • Has branches providing various banking services

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

40/100
Strongest signal: Data analytics & BIHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Data analytics & BI (45/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. CybersecurityNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
3.2/ 10 3.6 · 27 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
8.4
Google review volume
6.7
Google rating
3.5
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
4.0

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hotel Pacha 0.03 km
  • Institut National des Télécommunication et des technologies de l'information et de Communication 0.79 km
  • Hotel Bladi 0.84 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Finance & Banking exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 16–18
      Nov 2026
      TASHIL 2026Finance & businessPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.