Oran

Banque Extérieure d'Algerie

M9Q4+68H, Cheikh Abdelkader Avenue, Oran, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

0.4 km0.8 kmNHôtel africa0.58 kmMarché vestimentaire0.42 kmMarché El Hamri0.65 km
  • Hôtel africa0.58 km
  • Marché vestimentaire0.42 km
  • Marché El Hamri0.65 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1.5 km of Banque Extérieure d'Algerie, closest first.

All Finance & Banking in Oran
About

Banque Extérieure d'Algérie (BEA) is a prominent bank in Algeria offering a range of banking services for both individuals and businesses. Its services include accounts, cards, home and car loans, savings solutions, and digital banking options, positioning it as a key player in the local financial sector.

Highlights

  • Offers banking services for individuals and businesses
  • Provides home loans, car loans, and savings solutions
  • Digital banking options available
  • Located in Oran, near local markets and hotels
  • Rated 3.5/5 based on 13 reviews

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

40/100
Strongest signal: Data analytics & BIHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Data analytics & BI (45/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. CybersecurityNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.7/ 10 3.5 · 13 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
10.0
Google review volume
4.9
Google rating
3.8
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
4.0

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Marché vestimentaire 0.42 km
  • Hôtel africa 0.58 km
  • Marché El Hamri 0.65 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Finance & Banking exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 16–18
      Nov 2026
      TASHIL 2026Finance & businessPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.