Béjaïa

Tech Instinct

Forum de l’université, Béjaïa 06000, Algeria

No Google reviews yet

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Software & ITWeb Development
0.5 km1 kmNUniversité de la Forma…0.5 kmUniversité de Béjaïa Abderr…0.29 kmHôtel Madala0.86 km
  • Université de la Formation Continue - Bejaia0.5 km
  • Université de Béjaïa Abderrahmane Mira0.29 km
  • Hôtel Madala0.86 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1.5 km of Tech Instinct, closest first.

All Software & IT in Béjaïa
About

Tech Instinct is an IT consultancy and software development company based in Béjaïa, specializing in web, mobile, and cloud technologies. They focus on providing high-quality software solutions while leveraging agile methodologies and offering competitive pricing to help small and medium enterprises succeed in their digital transformation.

Highlights

  • Focuses on web, mobile, and cloud technologies
  • Employs agile methodologies for development
  • Serves small and medium enterprises and startups
  • Located near Béjaïa University
  • Offers competitive pricing compared to European firms

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

68/100
Strongest signal: Backend & software developmentHigh-potential specialties: 1

The strongest signal is Backend & software development (82/100), with 1 high-potential specialty.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. The company explicitly has an active job posting for Java backend developers, indicating a clear need for this role.

  2. Frontend & web developmentWeak evidence59

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  3. Mobile developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. DevOps, cloud & SREWeak evidence46

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  5. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. QA & software testingNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. AI & data scienceNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Data engineeringNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal40

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. CybersecurityNo direct signal36

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
4.7/ 10
Nearby landmarks
6.4
Google review volume
3.6
Google rating
5.0
Digital presence
5.5
Tech-hire signal
6.8

Community input1 response

  • Sidali Assoul

    I can confirm that Tech Instinct is hiring for tech roles based on what I know about the company.

Tech job postings

Technical vacancies seen on the employer's website. Check that they are still open.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Université de Béjaïa Abderrahmane Mira 0.29 km
  • Université de la Formation Continue - Bejaia 0.5 km
  • Hôtel Madala 0.86 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Software & IT exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.