Béjaïa

nait amara hamza

Q23M+8PQ en a coté Khider informatique, Rue du vieillard, Béjaïa 06000, Algeria

5.0 · 1 Google review

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Software & ITOther (Software & IT)
0.75 km1.5 kmNUniversité de la Formation Co…0.21 kmUniversité de Béjaïa Abde…0.37 kmHôtel Madala1.3 km
  • Université de la Formation Continue - Bejaia0.21 km
  • Université de Béjaïa Abderrahmane Mira0.37 km
  • Hôtel Madala1.3 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1.5 km of nait amara hamza, closest first.

All Software & IT in Béjaïa
About

Nait Amara Hamza is a software company located in Béjaïa, offering services likely related to digital marketing and SEO, as suggested by its strong Google rating. The company is in proximity to major educational institutions, which could indicate connections to local talent.

Highlights

  • Rated 5.0/5 on Google based on one review
  • Located near major universities in Béjaïa
  • Focuses on software and possibly digital marketing
  • No official website available
  • One of the notable companies in Béjaïa

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
1.3/ 10 5.0 · 1 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
5.6
Google review volume
0.0
Google rating
5.1
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Université de la Formation Continue - Bejaia 0.21 km
  • Université de Béjaïa Abderrahmane Mira 0.37 km
  • Hôtel Madala 1.3 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Software & IT exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.