Béjaïa

Business Platforms

forum de l'Université 06000, Algeria

5.0 · 4 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Software & ITDigital transformation
0.5 km1 kmNUniversité de la Form…0.52 kmUniversité de Béjaïa Abderr…0.3 kmHôtel Madala0.85 km
  • Université de la Formation Continue - Bejaia0.52 km
  • Université de Béjaïa Abderrahmane Mira0.3 km
  • Hôtel Madala0.85 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1 km of Business Platforms, closest first.

All Software & IT in Béjaïa
About

Business Platforms is a young startup located in Béjaïa, focusing on digital solutions including web, cloud, and mobile services. With a diverse team of digital enthusiasts, it aims to support businesses in their technological transformation.

Highlights

  • Established recently as a startup
  • Focuses on web, cloud, and mobile solutions
  • Located near several universities in Béjaïa
  • Received a perfect Google rating of 5.0/5
  • Has an active presence on Facebook and LinkedIn

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

66/100
Strongest signal: Backend & software developmentHigh-potential specialties: 2

The strongest signal is Backend & software development (70/100), with 2 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Backend systems are essential for SaaS applications, which Business Platforms specifically produces, indicating a need for backend engineers.

  2. Frontend & web developmentModerate evidence69

    The company develops user-friendly SaaS platforms, necessitating frontend development expertise for web interface creation.

  3. DevOps, cloud & SREModerate evidence53

    The deployment and maintenance of SaaS platforms require solid DevOps capabilities, suggesting a high potential need for these roles.

  4. Mobile developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designModerate evidence46

    Given their focus on user-centric SaaS products, strong UI/UX design roles are critical for improving user interaction and satisfaction.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. QA & software testingNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Data engineeringNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. AI & data scienceNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal40

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. CybersecurityNo direct signal36

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Digital marketing & SEOWeak evidence29

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  10. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
5.7/ 10 5.0 · 4 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
6.4
Google review volume
3.3
Google rating
5.2
Digital presence
8.0
Tech-hire signal
6.6

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Université de Béjaïa Abderrahmane Mira 0.3 km
  • Université de la Formation Continue - Bejaia 0.52 km
  • Hôtel Madala 0.85 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Software & IT exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.