Algiers

Shapoorji Pallonji & Co Ltd, Algeria

P2CP+C4Q, Birkhadem, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

ConstructionGeneral Contracting
0.75 km1.5 kmNUniversité d'Alger - Faculté…1.2 kmHôtel Les Capuccines - Sa…0.79 kmGare routière Birkh…0.89 km
  • Université d'Alger - Faculté de droit1.2 km
  • Hôtel Les Capuccines - Said Hamdine0.79 km
  • Gare routière Birkhadem0.89 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 3 km of Shapoorji Pallonji & Co Ltd, Algeria, closest first.

All Construction in Algiers
About

Shapoorji Pallonji & Co Ltd is a notable construction company operating in Algeria, recognized for its involvement in significant projects such as the Sidi Abdellah University Campus. With a large workforce of over 10,000 employees globally, it has established a strong presence in the civil engineering sector.

Highlights

  • Completed Sidi Abdellah University Campus project in Algeria
  • Global workforce exceeds 10,000 employees
  • Active in the civil engineering sector
  • Rated 4.1/5 based on 8 reviews
  • Located near key landmarks in Birkhadem

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.5/ 10 4.1 · 8 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
6.6
Google review volume
3.7
Google rating
4.9
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel Les Capuccines - Said Hamdine 0.79 km
  • Gare routière Birkhadem 0.89 km
  • Université d'Alger - Faculté de droit 1.2 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Construction exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 22–25
      Oct 2026
      DZ IMMO 2026Construction & real estatePalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.