Algiers

Consolidated Contractors Company, CCC Algérie

A 03, Coop El Feth, Haouch Mostafa, Bir Mourad Raïs 16090, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

ConstructionGeneral Contracting
0.25 km0.5 kmNInstitut National de Vulg…0.29 kmUniversité d'Alger…0.32 kmHôtel Les Capuccines - Said …0.45 km
  • Institut National de Vulgarisation Agricole0.29 km
  • Université d'Alger - Faculté de droit0.32 km
  • Hôtel Les Capuccines - Said Hamdine0.45 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2.5 km of Consolidated Contractors Company, CCC Algérie, closest first.

All Construction in Algiers
About

Consolidated Contractors Company (CCC) Algeria is a major player in the construction sector with a proven track record in various infrastructure projects, including highways, buildings, and renewable energy systems. As a subsidiary of one of the largest construction firms in the Middle East, CCC prides itself on innovation and sustainability in its projects.

Highlights

  • Established in 1952, with over 70 years of experience
  • Successfully completed over $300 billion in projects
  • Operates globally with offices in multiple countries
  • Focuses on transportation, buildings, and energy sectors
  • Hires for roles like Data Analytics

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

49/100
Strongest signal: Data analytics & BIHigh-potential specialties: 1

The strongest signal is Data analytics & BI (67/100), with 1 high-potential specialty.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Data analytics & BIDirect evidence67

    CCC has an active job posting specifically for Data Analytics, directly indicating their need for this role.

  2. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
6.5/ 10 4.3 · 10 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
7.8
Google review volume
4.2
Google rating
5.1
Digital presence
9.5
Tech-hire signal
4.9

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tech job postings

Technical vacancies seen on the employer's website. Check that they are still open.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Institut National de Vulgarisation Agricole 0.29 km
  • Université d'Alger - Faculté de droit 0.32 km
  • Hôtel Les Capuccines - Said Hamdine 0.45 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Construction exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 22–25
      Oct 2026
      DZ IMMO 2026Construction & real estatePalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.