Algiers

Doruk construction

N°15 ZHUN, Chemin de Sidi Yahia, Bir Mourad Raïs 16027, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

ConstructionGeneral Contracting
0.3 km0.6 kmNHôtel Hydra0.37 kmClinique de Bir morad rais0.2 kmInstitut National…0.51 km
  • Hôtel Hydra0.37 km
  • Clinique de Bir morad rais0.2 km
  • Institut National de Vulgarisation Agricole0.51 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2 km of Doruk construction, closest first.

All Construction in Algiers
About

Doruk Construction is a construction firm based in Algeria, established in 2008. It specializes in infrastructure projects, superstructures, and road and building construction, catering to a variety of construction needs.

Highlights

  • Established in 2008, focused on infrastructure and construction
  • Specializes in roads, buildings, and superstructures
  • Rated 4.2/5 based on 10 reviews
  • Located near Clinique de Bir Mourad Rais and Hôtel Hydra

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.7/ 10 4.2 · 10 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
8.6
Google review volume
4.2
Google rating
5.0
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Clinique de Bir morad rais 0.2 km
  • Hôtel Hydra 0.37 km
  • Institut National de Vulgarisation Agricole 0.51 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Construction exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 22–25
      Oct 2026
      DZ IMMO 2026Construction & real estatePalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.