Algiers

sarl free world

27 Rue Ahmed Ouaked, Dely Ibrahim 16000, Algeria

3.0 · 2 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Retail & CommerceImport / Export
1 km2 kmNÉcole nationale supérie…0.7 kmEcole Nationale Supé…1.44 kmHôpital de Boukhroufa A…1.28 km
  • École nationale supérieure en Sciences et Technologie du Sport0.7 km
  • Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Sciences de la Mer et de l'Aménagement du Littoral1.44 km
  • Hôpital de Boukhroufa Abdelkader - Ben Aknoun1.28 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 4 km of sarl free world, closest first.

All Retail & Commerce in Algiers
About

Sarl Free World is an import-export company located in Dely Ibrahim, Algeria, known for dealing primarily in domestic furniture products. Despite the lack of a dedicated website, it has garnered a moderate Google rating and operates in proximity to several educational institutions and a hospital.

Highlights

  • Engaged in import-export activities, primarily furniture
  • Located in Dely Ibrahim, near several universities and a hospital
  • Established on January 20, 2015, with a capital of 10 million DZD
  • Moderate Google rating of 3.0/5 based on 2 reviews
  • Employs between 5 to 9 people

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

35/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (42/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Data analytics & BINo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
1.5/ 10 3.0 · 2 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
5.9
Google review volume
1.0
Google rating
4.7
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
3.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • École nationale supérieure en Sciences et Technologie du Sport 0.7 km
  • Hôpital de Boukhroufa Abdelkader - Ben Aknoun 1.28 km
  • Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Sciences de la Mer et de l'Aménagement du Littoral 1.44 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Retail & Commerce exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–19
      Nov 2026
      LOGISTICAL 2026Trade & industry exposPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.