Algiers

SARL GLOBAL PRINTING MATERIALS

Q297+7MC, N41, Ben Aknoun, Algeria

5.0 · 3 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Retail & CommerceImport / Export
0.75 km1.5 kmNAnnexe Ben Aknoun de la Facult…0.37 kmHôtel El Biar1.09 kmCentre Commercial Ben Aknoun0.91 km
  • Annexe Ben Aknoun de la Faculté des Sciences Économiques et de Gestion0.37 km
  • Hôtel El Biar1.09 km
  • Centre Commercial Ben Aknoun0.91 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 4 km of SARL GLOBAL PRINTING MATERIALS, closest first.

All Retail & Commerce in Algiers
About

SARL Global Printing Materials is an import-export company based in Ben Aknoun, Algeria, specializing in printing materials. Established in 2020, it has achieved a perfect Google rating, reflecting its commitment to quality services.

Highlights

  • Established in 2020 with a capital of 10 million DZD
  • Specializes in import-export of printing equipment and materials
  • Has achieved a Google rating of 5.0/5 from 3 reviews
  • Operates with a small workforce of 2 to 4 employees
  • Located near key landmarks like a university and shopping mall

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
1.9/ 10 5.0 · 3 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
7.5
Google review volume
1.7
Google rating
5.3
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Annexe Ben Aknoun de la Faculté des Sciences Économiques et de Gestion 0.37 km
  • Centre Commercial Ben Aknoun 0.91 km
  • Hôtel El Biar 1.09 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Retail & Commerce exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–19
      Nov 2026
      LOGISTICAL 2026Trade & industry exposPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.