Algiers

Eurl Intercontinental import

Rue de la Mosquée, Beni Messous, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

1 km2 kmNDar Diaf1.27 kmMother and Child Military H…0.94 kmHôtel Sidi Naoui1.76 km
  • Dar Diaf1.27 km
  • Mother and Child Military Hospital0.94 km
  • Hôtel Sidi Naoui1.76 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 4 km of Eurl Intercontinental import, closest first.

All Retail & Commerce in Algiers
About

Eurl Intercontinental Import is an import-export company based in Beni Messous, Algeria, specializing in the wholesale importation of quality tableware and decoration products. It has garnered a positive reputation with a 4.1 out of 5 rating based on customer reviews.

Highlights

  • Specializes in wholesale tableware and decorations
  • Located in Beni Messous, Algeria
  • Receives a rating of 4.1 out of 5
  • Limited online presence noted in search results
  • Active on social media with 106 followers

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.5/ 10 4.1 · 8 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
4.1
Google review volume
3.7
Google rating
4.9
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Mother and Child Military Hospital 0.94 km
  • Dar Diaf 1.27 km
  • Hôtel Sidi Naoui 1.76 km

Next salon for this sector

Where Retail & Commerce exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–19
      Nov 2026
      LOGISTICAL 2026Trade & industry exposPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.