Algiers

Sarl Ahras Industry

Haouch Saliba, Oued Smar, Algeria

No Google reviews yet

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Industry & ManufacturingOther (Industry & Manufacturing)
0.75 km1.5 kmNMarriott1.29 kmCentre Commercial Bab Ez…1.22 kmHyatt Regency A…1.16 km
  • Marriott1.29 km
  • Centre Commercial Bab Ezzouar1.22 km
  • Hyatt Regency Algiers Airport1.16 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 4 km of Sarl Ahras Industry, closest first.

All Industry & Manufacturing in Algiers
About

Sarl Ahras Industry, established in 2004, specializes in the production and distribution of personal protective equipment (PPE) tailored for various industries, particularly oil and gas. With a strong position in the Algerian market, the company is a key provider of safety solutions for businesses in need of protective gear.

Highlights

  • Established in 2004
  • Specializes in personal protective equipment
  • Key supplier for oil and gas industries in Algeria
  • Located in Oued Smar, near Algiers
  • Has a capital of 150 million DZD

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.7/ 10
Nearby landmarks
4.6
Google review volume
4.2
Google rating
4.8
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tech job postings

Technical vacancies seen on the employer's website. Check that they are still open.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hyatt Regency Algiers Airport 1.16 km
  • Centre Commercial Bab Ezzouar 1.22 km
  • Marriott 1.29 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Industry & Manufacturing exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 13–15
      Oct 2026
      EMPACK 2026Energy & industryPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.