Algiers

BMI INDUSTRIE

8, lotissement Base Equipee Krim Belkacem 16033, Dar El Beïda, Algeria

3.0 · 2 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Industry & ManufacturingOther (Industry & Manufacturing)
0.4 km0.8 kmNHôtel Roza0.59 kmCasablanca Dar El Beida0.22 kmDar el beida (Ter…0.54 km
  • Hôtel Roza0.59 km
  • Casablanca Dar El Beida0.22 km
  • Dar el beida (Terminus) => Boumaati0.54 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 3 km of BMI INDUSTRIE, closest first.

All Industry & Manufacturing in Algiers
About

BMI INDUSTRIE is an industrial equipment supplier located in Dar El Beïda, Algeria, specializing in agricultural protection materials. With a Google rating of 3.0, it serves a niche market in the industrial sector.

Highlights

  • Located in Dar El Beïda, Algeria
  • Specializes in agricultural protection materials
  • Google rating of 3.0 from reviews
  • No official website available
  • Nearby landmarks include hotels and a transit hub

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

34/100
Strongest signal: Embedded systems & IoTHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Embedded systems & IoT (38/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal34

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal30

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
1.5/ 10 3.0 · 2 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
4.5
Google review volume
1.0
Google rating
4.7
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
3.4

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Casablanca Dar El Beida 0.22 km
  • Dar el beida (Terminus) => Boumaati 0.54 km
  • Hôtel Roza 0.59 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Industry & Manufacturing exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 13–15
      Oct 2026
      EMPACK 2026Energy & industryPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.