Algiers

SARL Agro des Alpes

Lot Saliba N° 62, Zone Industrielle, Haouch Saliba, Oued Smar, Algeria

3.5 · 2 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Food & AgricultureFood Processing
0.75 km1.5 kmNMarriott1.27 kmCentre Commercial Bab Ez…1.2 kmHyatt Regency A…1.16 km
  • Marriott1.27 km
  • Centre Commercial Bab Ezzouar1.2 km
  • Hyatt Regency Algiers Airport1.16 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 0.5 km of SARL Agro des Alpes, closest first.

All Food & Agriculture in Algiers
About

SARL Agro des Alpes is an Algerian food manufacturing company that specializes in a variety of cereal products, including brands like Delliciano and Izem. Notable for its focus on nutritious ingredients, the company serves a significant role in the Algerian agro-food sector.

Highlights

  • Offers various cereal products under different brands
  • Located in Oued Smar, Algeria
  • Has a Google rating of 3.5/5
  • Engages in digital marketing for brand awareness
  • Active on social media with 419 followers

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
3.4/ 10 3.5 · 2 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
4.7
Google review volume
1.0
Google rating
4.8
Digital presence
4.5
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hyatt Regency Algiers Airport 1.16 km
  • Centre Commercial Bab Ezzouar 1.2 km
  • Marriott 1.27 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Food & Agriculture exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. Nov 30–Dec 3
      Nov 2026
      BEVALG 2026Agriculture & foodPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.