Algiers

Proram

17A, Lotissement Saïd Hamdine, 16012, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

OtherOther (Other)
0.3 km0.6 kmNHôtel Hydra0.1 kmClinique de Bir…0.53 kmInstitut National de Vulgari…0.44 km
  • Hôtel Hydra0.1 km
  • Clinique de Bir morad rais0.53 km
  • Institut National de Vulgarisation Agricole0.44 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2.5 km of Proram, closest first.

About

Proram is a company located in Algeria, though specific details about its services are unavailable due to a lack of accessible information on its homepage. The company has a decent reputation, reflected in its Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from customer reviews.

Highlights

  • Google rating of 4.4/5 from 21 reviews
  • Located near Hôtel Hydra and Institut National de Vulgarisation Agricole
  • Details about services are not accessible from homepage
  • Indicates activity in the digital space

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
5.2/ 10 4.4 · 21 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
8.4
Google review volume
5.9
Google rating
5.3
Digital presence
4.5
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel Hydra 0.1 km
  • Institut National de Vulgarisation Agricole 0.44 km
  • Clinique de Bir morad rais 0.53 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.