Algiers

Dale Carnegie Training - Alger

P2QH+4VF, Hydra, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Professional ServicesVocational training
0.3 km0.6 kmNHôtel Hydra0.07 kmClinique de Bir…0.55 kmInstitut National de Vulgari…0.47 km
  • Hôtel Hydra0.07 km
  • Clinique de Bir morad rais0.55 km
  • Institut National de Vulgarisation Agricole0.47 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1.5 km of Dale Carnegie Training - Alger, closest first.

All Professional Services in Algiers
About

Dale Carnegie Training - Alger focuses on enhancing leadership and communication skills through a globally recognized training program. Located in Hydra, Algiers, it emphasizes personal and professional growth for individuals and organizations.

Highlights

  • Achieved a perfect Google rating of 5.0/5 from 7 reviews
  • Part of the globally recognized Dale Carnegie Training network
  • Specializes in leadership and communication skills development
  • Located near key landmarks in Hydra, Algiers
  • Offers training for both individuals and organizations

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

28/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (32/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal32

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.6/ 10 5.0 · 7 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
8.5
Google review volume
3.4
Google rating
5.6
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.8

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel Hydra 0.07 km
  • Institut National de Vulgarisation Agricole 0.47 km
  • Clinique de Bir morad rais 0.55 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Professional Services exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 16–18
      Nov 2026
      TASHIL 2026Finance & businessPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.