Algiers

InDevSoft

P2QH+2M2, 13 Lot. Zergoug, Hydra 16035, Algeria

5.0 · 3 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Software & ITOther (Software & IT)
0.4 km0.8 kmNHôtel Hydra0.11 kmClinique de Bir mo…0.57 kmInstitut National de Vulgaris…0.44 km
  • Hôtel Hydra0.11 km
  • Clinique de Bir morad rais0.57 km
  • Institut National de Vulgarisation Agricole0.44 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1.5 km of InDevSoft, closest first.

All Software & IT in Algiers
About

InDevSoft is a software company located in Hydra, Algiers, known for providing software solutions with a perfect customer rating of 5.0. While detailed information about its specific offerings is scarce, its high rating suggests a strong reputation for quality in the industry.

Highlights

  • Located in Hydra, Algiers
  • Holds a perfect 5.0/5 customer rating
  • No website available
  • Category: Software company
  • Nearby landmarks include Hôtel Hydra

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

51/100
Strongest signal: Backend & software developmentHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Backend & software development (59/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  2. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Mobile developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal46

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. AI & data scienceNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. QA & software testingNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Data engineeringNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal40

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. CybersecurityNo direct signal36

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
1.9/ 10 5.0 · 3 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
8.4
Google review volume
1.7
Google rating
5.3
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
5.1

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel Hydra 0.11 km
  • Institut National de Vulgarisation Agricole 0.44 km
  • Clinique de Bir morad rais 0.57 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Software & IT exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.