Algiers

Ericsson

P672+R88, Bab Ezzouar, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Telecom & BPOTelecom Operator
0.25 km0.5 kmNIbis0.24 kmHôtel Mercure0.4 kmQuartier d'Affaires Bab E…0.18 km
  • Ibis0.24 km
  • Hôtel Mercure0.4 km
  • Quartier d'Affaires Bab Ezzouar0.18 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1.5 km of Ericsson, closest first.

All Telecom & BPO in Algiers
About

Ericsson is a global telecommunications company with a significant presence in Algeria, specializing in mobile and broadband communication technologies. Notable for its contributions to the development of 5G networks, Ericsson provides a range of services including network deployment, optimization, and managed services.

Highlights

  • Global telecommunications leader with a strong focus on 5G technology
  • Provides services like network optimization and deployment
  • Operates in Algeria, contributing to local digital transformation
  • Rated 4.2/5 based on 20 reviews on Google
  • Offers roles such as Integration Engineer and Support Engineer

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

41/100
Strongest signal: IT systems & networksHigh-potential specialties: 1

The strongest signal is IT systems & networks (49/100), with 1 high-potential specialty.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. IT systems & networksNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. CybersecurityNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
6.5/ 10 4.2 · 20 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
5.9
Google review volume
5.8
Google rating
5.0
Digital presence
8.0
Tech-hire signal
4.1

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tech job postings

Technical vacancies seen on the employer's website. Check that they are still open.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Quartier d'Affaires Bab Ezzouar 0.18 km
  • Ibis 0.24 km
  • Hôtel Mercure 0.4 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Telecom & BPO exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.