Algiers

Algerie Telecom اتصالات الجزائر

P676+5RF, Dar El Beïda, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Telecom & BPOTelecom Operator
0.15 km0.3 kmNHôtel Roza0.17 kmCasablanca Dar El …0.21 kmDar el beida (Te…0.26 km
  • Hôtel Roza0.17 km
  • Casablanca Dar El Beida0.21 km
  • Dar el beida (Terminus) => Boumaati0.26 km

Other listings named “Telecom”

Same name and sector in Algiers: other branches or agencies, nearest first.

Nearby, same sector

Within 2.5 km of Algerie Telecom اتصالات الجزائر, closest first.

All Telecom & BPO in Algiers
About

Algérie Telecom is a leading telecommunications service provider in Algeria, offering a range of services including landline, mobile, and broadband internet solutions. With a significant presence and over 21,000 employees, it plays a vital role in the country's telecommunications infrastructure.

Highlights

  • Government-owned telecommunications provider in Algeria
  • Offers landline, mobile, and internet services
  • More than 21,000 employees across the country
  • Provides high-speed internet solutions up to 1.5 Gbps
  • Rated 3.2/5 on Google with 73 reviews

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

41/100
Strongest signal: IT systems & networksHigh-potential specialties: 1

The strongest signal is IT systems & networks (49/100), with 1 high-potential specialty.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. IT systems & networksNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. CybersecurityNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
5.6/ 10 3.2 · 73 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
5.0
Google review volume
8.9
Google rating
2.8
Digital presence
4.5
Tech-hire signal
4.1

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel Roza 0.17 km
  • Casablanca Dar El Beida 0.21 km
  • Dar el beida (Terminus) => Boumaati 0.26 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Telecom & BPO exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.