Algiers

Huawei Algeria

P55Q+655, Bab Ezzouar, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Telecom & BPOTelecom Operator
0.75 km1.5 kmNMarriott0.79 kmUniversité des Scienc…0.81 kmCentre Commercial B…0.94 km
  • Marriott0.79 km
  • Université des Sciences et de la Technologie Houari Boumediene0.81 km
  • Centre Commercial Bab Ezzouar0.94 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2 km of Huawei Algeria, closest first.

All Telecom & BPO in Algiers
About

Huawei Algeria, founded in 1999, is a prominent telecommunications and ICT solutions provider in Algeria, part of the global Huawei network. The company focuses on enhancing connectivity and digital transformation in the country through various partnerships and innovative projects.

Highlights

  • Established in 1999 as part of global Huawei network
  • Provides telecommunications and ICT solutions
  • Collaborated with Algeria Telecom on 400G WDM project
  • Engages in local talent empowerment and industry summits
  • High customer rating of 4.4/5 based on 186 reviews

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

41/100
Strongest signal: IT systems & networksHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is IT systems & networks (49/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. IT systems & networksNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. CybersecurityNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
4.9/ 10 4.4 · 186 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
5.5
Google review volume
10.0
Google rating
5.5
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
4.1

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Marriott 0.79 km
  • Université des Sciences et de la Technologie Houari Boumediene 0.81 km
  • Centre Commercial Bab Ezzouar 0.94 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Telecom & BPO exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.