Algiers

Air Algerie

Q383+V93, Rue Didouche Mourad, Alger Centre 16000, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

OtherTravel agencies
0.15 km0.3 kmNHôtel Britanic0.16 kmHôtel Suisse0.08 kmRue Didouche Mourad0.18 km
  • Hôtel Britanic0.16 km
  • Hôtel Suisse0.08 km
  • Rue Didouche Mourad0.18 km

Other listings named “Air”

Same name and sector in Algiers: other branches or agencies, nearest first.

Nearby, same sector

Within 3 km of Air Algerie, closest first.

About

Air Algérie is the national airline of Algeria, operating flights to over 57 international and 33 domestic destinations. The airline serves as a key player in connecting Algeria to the world, with a modern fleet and a hub at Houari Boumediene Airport in Algiers.

Highlights

  • Flag carrier of Algeria headquartered in Algiers
  • Operates over 50 international and 30 domestic routes
  • Hub at Houari Boumediene Airport, Algeria’s largest airport
  • Modern fleet compliant with international safety standards
  • Offers loyalty program Air Algérie Plus for frequent travelers

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

40/100
Strongest signal: IT systems & networksHigh-potential specialties: 1

The strongest signal is IT systems & networks (46/100), with 1 high-potential specialty.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. IT systems & networksStrong evidence46

    The operational complexity of maintaining IT systems and networks in an airline environment strongly suggests a need for IT support roles.

  2. Digital marketing & SEOWeak evidence43

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal34

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
7.1/ 10 2.8 · 250 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
10.0
Google review volume
10.0
Google rating
1.8
Digital presence
8.0
Tech-hire signal
4.0

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel Suisse 0.08 km
  • Hôtel Britanic 0.16 km
  • Rue Didouche Mourad 0.18 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.