Algiers

Azeli Mohamed - Commissionnaire en douane agréé- import/export

36 Rue Didouche Mourad, Alger Centre 16000, Algeria

5.0 · 2 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

OtherImport and export
0.15 km0.3 kmNHôtel Britanic0.11 kmHôtel Suisse0.06 kmRue Didouche Mourad0.25 km
  • Hôtel Britanic0.11 km
  • Hôtel Suisse0.06 km
  • Rue Didouche Mourad0.25 km
About

Azeli Mohamed is a licensed customs broker based in Algiers specializing in import and export services. The company offers a range of services including customs declarations, assistance, and transport logistics.

Highlights

  • Licensed customs broker in Algiers
  • Offers customs declaration and assistance services
  • Provides end-to-end transport logistics
  • Rated 5.0/5 with positive reviews

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

35/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (42/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Data analytics & BINo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
1.7/ 10 5.0 · 2 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
10.0
Google review volume
1.0
Google rating
5.2
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
3.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel Suisse 0.06 km
  • Hôtel Britanic 0.11 km
  • Rue Didouche Mourad 0.25 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Nearby in Other

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.