Oran

SARL SDCOM-OUEST

Es Senia Industrial Zone, ZONE INDUSTRIELLE 02 TYPE 01, Oran-Alger, Oran 31100, Algeria

No Google reviews yet

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Industry & ManufacturingOther (Industry & Manufacturing)
1.5 km3 kmNMarché couvert …2.33 kmUniversité d'Oran 1 …1.7 kmHôtel El Mouahidine2.62 km
  • Marché couvert Es Senia2.33 km
  • Université d'Oran 1 Ahmed Ben Bella1.7 km
  • Hôtel El Mouahidine2.62 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1 km of SARL SDCOM-OUEST, closest first.

All Industry & Manufacturing in Oran
About

SARL SDCOM-OUEST is a food and beverage manufacturing company located in Es Senia, Oran, specializing in the production of cocoa and chocolate products. With a substantial workforce of 100 to 249 employees, it plays a significant role in the local food industry.

Highlights

  • Specializes in cocoa and chocolate production
  • Located in Es Senia, Oran
  • Employs between 100 and 249 staff
  • Has a registered capital of 600,000,000 DZD
  • Engaged in the food and beverage manufacturing sector

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.6/ 10
Nearby landmarks
4.0
Google review volume
3.9
Google rating
4.8
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Université d'Oran 1 Ahmed Ben Bella 1.7 km
  • Marché couvert Es Senia 2.33 km
  • Hôtel El Mouahidine 2.62 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Industry & Manufacturing exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 25–28
      Nov 2026
      HOSTEX Expo 2026Trade & industry exposCentre de Conventions Mohamed BenahmedOran

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.